Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Delight

Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet

DessertsPopular

Pizza Delight Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet is carb-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,098 calories, 9.9g protein, 148.1g carbs, and 51.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 portion (312g)
Serving Size
312 g
Serving Weight
1,098
Calories
Per serving
9.9 g
Protein
148.1 g
Carbs
51.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,098 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 51.9 g67%
Saturated Fat 32.7 g164%
Trans Fat 0.5 g—
Cholesterol 70 mg23%
Sodium 656 mg29%
Total Carbohydrate 148.1 g54%
Dietary Fiber 4 g14%
Total Sugars 96.9 g—
Protein 9.9 g20%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,098
kcal
Protein9.9 g (4%)
Carbs148.1 g (54%)
Fat51.9 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.9/10

4% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index2.5/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate275 min walk

About 110 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 9.9 g20%
Fiber 4 g14%
Sodium 656 mg29%
Sugars 96.9 g—
Saturated Fat 32.7 g164%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.9/10 protein density from 9.9g protein and 1,098 calories.No
Lower carb148.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat51.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar96.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium656mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Desserts

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet has 814 more calories than All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice and 6.3g less protein. Compare

Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet has 550 more calories than Apple Skillet and 2.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice

Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Apple Skillet, another Desserts item at Pizza Delight, Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet has 550 more calories than it and 2.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chocolate Chunk Cookie Skillet are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI