Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Delight

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken

Soups & SaladsPopular

Pizza Delight Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken is fat-leaning, with about 50% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,140 calories, 103.6g protein, 41.7g carbs, and 64g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 portion (722g)
Serving Size
722 g
Serving Weight
1,140
Calories
Per serving
103.6 g
Protein
41.7 g
Carbs
64 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,140 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 64 g82%
Saturated Fat 14.8 g74%
Trans Fat 0.3 g—
Cholesterol 248 mg83%
Sodium 1,898 mg83%
Total Carbohydrate 41.7 g15%
Dietary Fiber 5.7 g20%
Total Sugars 25.4 g—
Protein 103.6 g207%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,140
kcal
Protein103.6 g (36%)
Carbs41.7 g (14%)
Fat64 g (50%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density9.1/10

36% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate285 min walk

About 114 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 103.6 g207%
Fiber 5.7 g20%
Sodium 1,898 mg83%
Sugars 25.4 g—
Saturated Fat 14.8 g74%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein9.1/10 protein density from 103.6g protein and 1,140 calories.Yes
Lower carb41.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat64g total fat per serving.No
High sugar25.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,898mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken has 856 more calories than All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice and 87.4g more protein. Compare

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken has 593 more calories than Apple Skillet and 96.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice

Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Delight Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken is listed in the Soups & Salads category with 1,140 calories, 103.6g protein, 41.7g carbs, and 64g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cranberry & Goat Cheese Salad with Breaded Chicken are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI