Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Delight

The Works Sub, 12"

SubsPopular

Pizza Delight The Works Sub, 12" is fat-leaning, with about 50% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,045 calories, 54.5g protein, 78.5g carbs, and 58.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 portion (493.7g)
Serving Size
493.7 g
Serving Weight
1,045
Calories
Per serving
54.5 g
Protein
78.5 g
Carbs
58.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,045 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 58.1 g74%
Saturated Fat 24.2 g121%
Trans Fat 1 g—
Cholesterol 144 mg48%
Sodium 2,909 mg126%
Total Carbohydrate 78.5 g29%
Dietary Fiber 6.8 g24%
Total Sugars 12.5 g—
Protein 54.5 g109%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,045
kcal
Protein54.5 g (21%)
Carbs78.5 g (30%)
Fat58.1 g (50%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.2/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate261 min walk

About 105 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 54.5 g109%
Fiber 6.8 g24%
Sodium 2,909 mg126%
Sugars 12.5 g—
Saturated Fat 24.2 g121%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.2/10 protein density from 54.5g protein and 1,045 calories.Yes
Lower carb78.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat58.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,909mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

The Works Sub, 12" has 761 more calories than All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice and 38.3g more protein. Compare

The Works Sub, 12" has 497 more calories than Apple Skillet and 47.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice

The Works Sub, 12" Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Delight The Works Sub, 12" is listed in the Subs category with 1,045 calories, 54.5g protein, 78.5g carbs, and 58.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for The Works Sub, 12" are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI