Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

Antipasto Verdure

StartersPopular

Pizza Express Antipasto Verdure is carb-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,348 calories, 55.8g protein, 141.1g carbs, and 62.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,348
Calories
Per serving
55.8 g
Protein
141.1 g
Carbs
62.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,348 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 62.9 g81%
Saturated Fat 21.6 g108%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2,760 mg120%
Total Carbohydrate 141.1 g51%
Dietary Fiber 15.8 g56%
Total Sugars 25.1 g—
Protein 55.8 g112%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,348
kcal
Protein55.8 g (16%)
Carbs141.1 g (42%)
Fat62.9 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.1/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate337 min walk

About 135 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 55.8 g112%
Fiber 15.8 g56%
Sodium 2,760 mg120%
Sugars 25.1 g—
Saturated Fat 21.6 g108%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.1/10 protein density from 55.8g protein and 1,348 calories.No
Lower carb141.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat62.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar25.1g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,760mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Antipasto Verdure has 1184 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 43.8g more protein. Compare

Antipasto Verdure has 1199 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 42.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

Antipasto Verdure Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Express Antipasto Verdure is listed in the Starters category with 1,348 calories, 55.8g protein, 141.1g carbs, and 62.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Antipasto Verdure are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI