Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza

Large Classic PizzasPopular

Pizza Express Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 48% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,754 calories, 87.4g protein, 211.8g carbs, and 63.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,754
Calories
Per serving
87.4 g
Protein
211.8 g
Carbs
63.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,754 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 63.2 g81%
Saturated Fat 32.4 g162%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 4,040 mg176%
Total Carbohydrate 211.8 g77%
Dietary Fiber 9.7 g35%
Total Sugars 23 g—
Protein 87.4 g175%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,754
kcal
Protein87.4 g (20%)
Carbs211.8 g (48%)
Fat63.2 g (32%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate439 min walk

About 175 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 87.4 g175%
Fiber 9.7 g35%
Sodium 4,040 mg176%
Sugars 23 g—
Saturated Fat 32.4 g162%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5/10 protein density from 87.4g protein and 1,754 calories.Yes
Lower carb211.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat63.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar23g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium4,040mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza has 1590 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 75.4g more protein. Compare

Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza has 1605 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 74.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Express Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza is listed in the Large Classic Pizzas category with 1,754 calories, 87.4g protein, 211.8g carbs, and 63.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Double American cheese Large Classic Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI