Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza

Large Classic PizzasPopular

Pizza Express Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 47% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,827 calories, 95.3g protein, 216.5g carbs, and 66g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,827
Calories
Per serving
95.3 g
Protein
216.5 g
Carbs
66 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,827 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 66 g85%
Saturated Fat 30.6 g153%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 3,320 mg144%
Total Carbohydrate 216.5 g79%
Dietary Fiber 10.5 g38%
Total Sugars 25 g—
Protein 95.3 g191%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,827
kcal
Protein95.3 g (21%)
Carbs216.5 g (47%)
Fat66 g (32%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.2/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate457 min walk

About 183 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 95.3 g191%
Fiber 10.5 g38%
Sodium 3,320 mg144%
Sugars 25 g—
Saturated Fat 30.6 g153%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.2/10 protein density from 95.3g protein and 1,827 calories.Yes
Lower carb216.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat66g total fat per serving.No
High sugar25g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium3,320mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza has 1663 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 83.3g more protein. Compare

Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza has 1678 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 82.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Express Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza is listed in the Large Classic Pizzas category with 1,827 calories, 95.3g protein, 216.5g carbs, and 66g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Meatball Italiano Large Classic Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI