Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza

Large Classic PizzasPopular

Pizza Express Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 55% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,570 calories, 90.8g protein, 217.7g carbs, and 38.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,570
Calories
Per serving
90.8 g
Protein
217.7 g
Carbs
38.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,570 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 38.7 g50%
Saturated Fat 20.7 g103%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 3,200 mg139%
Total Carbohydrate 217.7 g79%
Dietary Fiber 10.6 g38%
Total Sugars 28.1 g—
Protein 90.8 g182%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,570
kcal
Protein90.8 g (23%)
Carbs217.7 g (55%)
Fat38.7 g (22%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.8/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate393 min walk

About 157 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 90.8 g182%
Fiber 10.6 g38%
Sodium 3,200 mg139%
Sugars 28.1 g—
Saturated Fat 20.7 g103%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.8/10 protein density from 90.8g protein and 1,570 calories.Yes
Lower carb217.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat38.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar28.1g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium3,200mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza has 1406 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 78.8g more protein. Compare

Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza has 1421 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 77.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Express Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza is listed in the Large Classic Pizzas category with 1,570 calories, 90.8g protein, 217.7g carbs, and 38.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Pollo ad Astra Large Classic Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI