Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza

Classic PizzasPopular

Pizza Express Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 40% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,188 calories, 64.8g protein, 120.8g carbs, and 50.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,188
Calories
Per serving
64.8 g
Protein
120.8 g
Carbs
50.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,188 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 50.2 g64%
Saturated Fat 19.3 g97%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2,280 mg99%
Total Carbohydrate 120.8 g44%
Dietary Fiber 9.4 g34%
Total Sugars 16 g—
Protein 64.8 g130%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,188
kcal
Protein64.8 g (22%)
Carbs120.8 g (40%)
Fat50.2 g (38%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.5/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate297 min walk

About 119 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 64.8 g130%
Fiber 9.4 g34%
Sodium 2,280 mg99%
Sugars 16 g—
Saturated Fat 19.3 g97%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.5/10 protein density from 64.8g protein and 1,188 calories.Yes
Lower carb120.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat50.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar16g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,280mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Classic Pizzas

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza has 1024 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 52.8g more protein. Compare

Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza has 1039 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 51.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with American Hot Classic Pizza, another Classic Pizzas item at Pizza Express, Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza has 199 more calories than it and 18.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Pollo Italiano Classic Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI