Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

Queen Margherita Classic Pizza

Classic PizzasPopular

Pizza Express Queen Margherita Classic Pizza is fat-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,245 calories, 59.2g protein, 119.3g carbs, and 60.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,245
Calories
Per serving
59.2 g
Protein
119.3 g
Carbs
60.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,245 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 60.4 g77%
Saturated Fat 30.1 g151%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2,000 mg87%
Total Carbohydrate 119.3 g43%
Dietary Fiber 7.2 g26%
Total Sugars 17.4 g—
Protein 59.2 g118%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,245
kcal
Protein59.2 g (19%)
Carbs119.3 g (38%)
Fat60.4 g (43%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.8/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate311 min walk

About 125 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 59.2 g118%
Fiber 7.2 g26%
Sodium 2,000 mg87%
Sugars 17.4 g—
Saturated Fat 30.1 g151%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.8/10 protein density from 59.2g protein and 1,245 calories.No
Lower carb119.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat60.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar17.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,000mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Classic Pizzas

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Queen Margherita Classic Pizza has 1081 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 47.2g more protein. Compare

Queen Margherita Classic Pizza has 1096 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 46.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

Queen Margherita Classic Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with American Hot Classic Pizza, another Classic Pizzas item at Pizza Express, Queen Margherita Classic Pizza has 256 more calories than it and 12.7g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Queen Margherita Classic Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI