Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Express

The Works Pizza Gluten Free

Breakfast PizzasPopular

Pizza Express The Works Pizza Gluten Free is carb-leaning, with about 50% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,066 calories, 42.3g protein, 133.2g carbs, and 41.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion
Serving Size
1,066
Calories
Per serving
42.3 g
Protein
133.2 g
Carbs
41.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,066 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 41.1 g53%
Saturated Fat 19.8 g99%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2,240 mg97%
Total Carbohydrate 133.2 g48%
Dietary Fiber 6.2 g22%
Total Sugars 10.7 g—
Protein 42.3 g85%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,066
kcal
Protein42.3 g (16%)
Carbs133.2 g (50%)
Fat41.1 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate267 min walk

About 107 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 42.3 g85%
Fiber 6.2 g22%
Sodium 2,240 mg97%
Sugars 10.7 g—
Saturated Fat 19.8 g99%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4/10 protein density from 42.3g protein and 1,066 calories.No
Lower carb133.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat41.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,240mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

The Works Pizza Gluten Free has 902 more calories than 2 Fried Eggs and 30.3g more protein. Compare

The Works Pizza Gluten Free has 917 more calories than 2 Poached Eggs and 29.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2 Fried Eggs

The Works Pizza Gluten Free Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Express The Works Pizza Gluten Free is listed in the Breakfast Pizzas category with 1,066 calories, 42.3g protein, 133.2g carbs, and 41.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for The Works Pizza Gluten Free are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI