Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Hut

Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries

SandwichPopular

Pizza Hut Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries is carb-leaning, with about 46% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,550 calories, 40.8g protein, 178.5g carbs, and 74.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich and Side (518.3g)
Serving Size
518.3 g
Serving Weight
1,550
Calories
Per serving
40.8 g
Protein
178.5 g
Carbs
74.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,550 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 74.9 g96%
Saturated Fat 13.4 g67%
Trans Fat 0.6 g—
Cholesterol 74 mg25%
Sodium 4,211 mg183%
Total Carbohydrate 178.5 g65%
Dietary Fiber 7.6 g27%
Total Sugars 10.4 g—
Protein 40.8 g82%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,550
kcal
Protein40.8 g (11%)
Carbs178.5 g (46%)
Fat74.9 g (43%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.6/10

11% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate387 min walk

About 155 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 40.8 g82%
Fiber 7.6 g27%
Sodium 4,211 mg183%
Sugars 10.4 g—
Saturated Fat 13.4 g67%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.6/10 protein density from 40.8g protein and 1,550 calories.No
Lower carb178.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat74.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,211mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries has 1466 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 36.5g more protein. Compare

Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries has 1488 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Toppings Medium Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 37.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice

Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Hut Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries is listed in the Sandwich category with 1,550 calories, 40.8g protein, 178.5g carbs, and 74.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI