Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Hut

Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt

Pizza Hut MeltsPopular

Pizza Hut Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt is fat-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,171 calories, 49.1g protein, 84.9g carbs, and 70.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Melt (416.4g)
Serving Size
416.4 g
Serving Weight
1,171
Calories
Per serving
49.1 g
Protein
84.9 g
Carbs
70.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,171 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 70.7 g91%
Saturated Fat 25.2 g126%
Trans Fat 0.9 g—
Cholesterol 128 mg43%
Sodium 2,429 mg106%
Total Carbohydrate 84.9 g31%
Dietary Fiber 4 g14%
Total Sugars 10.3 g—
Protein 49.1 g98%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,171
kcal
Protein49.1 g (17%)
Carbs84.9 g (29%)
Fat70.7 g (54%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.2/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate293 min walk

About 117 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 49.1 g98%
Fiber 4 g14%
Sodium 2,429 mg106%
Sugars 10.3 g—
Saturated Fat 25.2 g126%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.2/10 protein density from 49.1g protein and 1,171 calories.No
Lower carb84.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat70.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,429mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Thin 'N Crispy® Crust (Medium): ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT., Cheese: Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Skim…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt has 1087 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 44.7g more protein. Compare

Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt has 1109 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Toppings Medium Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 46g more protein. Compare

Compare with *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice

Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Hut Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt is listed in the Pizza Hut Melts category with 1,171 calories, 49.1g protein, 84.9g carbs, and 70.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Bacon Parmesan - Pizza Hut Melt are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI