Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Hut

Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries

SandwichPopular

Pizza Hut Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries is fat-leaning, with about 50% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,792 calories, 53.9g protein, 170.6g carbs, and 99.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich and Side (755.9g)
Serving Size
755.9 g
Serving Weight
1,792
Calories
Per serving
53.9 g
Protein
170.6 g
Carbs
99.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,792 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 99.4 g127%
Saturated Fat 21.9 g109%
Trans Fat 0.9 g—
Cholesterol 97 mg32%
Sodium 4,382 mg191%
Total Carbohydrate 170.6 g62%
Dietary Fiber 10.2 g36%
Total Sugars 17.6 g—
Protein 53.9 g108%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,792
kcal
Protein53.9 g (12%)
Carbs170.6 g (38%)
Fat99.4 g (50%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate448 min walk

About 179 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 53.9 g108%
Fiber 10.2 g36%
Sodium 4,382 mg191%
Sugars 17.6 g—
Saturated Fat 21.9 g109%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3/10 protein density from 53.9g protein and 1,792 calories.No
Lower carb170.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat99.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar17.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,382mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries has 1709 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 49.6g more protein. Compare

Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries has 1731 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Toppings Medium Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 50.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice

Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Hut Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries is listed in the Sandwich category with 1,792 calories, 53.9g protein, 170.6g carbs, and 99.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Parmesan Sandwich, Breadstick Dipping Sauce and Fries are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI