Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Hut

Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries

SandwichPopular

Pizza Hut Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries is fat-leaning, with about 45% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,374 calories, 56.5g protein, 131.2g carbs, and 67.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich, pickle and side
Serving Size
1,374
Calories
Per serving
56.5 g
Protein
131.2 g
Carbs
67.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,374 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 67.1 g86%
Saturated Fat 18.1 g91%
Trans Fat 1 g—
Cholesterol 140 mg47%
Sodium 4,072 mg177%
Total Carbohydrate 131.2 g48%
Dietary Fiber 6.3 g23%
Total Sugars 11.1 g—
Protein 56.5 g113%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,374
kcal
Protein56.5 g (17%)
Carbs131.2 g (39%)
Fat67.1 g (45%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.1/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate343 min walk

About 137 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 56.5 g113%
Fiber 6.3 g23%
Sodium 4,072 mg177%
Sugars 11.1 g—
Saturated Fat 18.1 g91%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.1/10 protein density from 56.5g protein and 1,374 calories.No
Lower carb131.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat67.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,072mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries has 1291 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 52.2g more protein. Compare

Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries has 1313 more calories than *Create Your Own 1-2 Toppings Medium Chicago Tavern-Style Slice and 53.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with *Create Your Own 1-2 Topping Large Chicago Tavern-Style Slice

Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Hut Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries is listed in the Sandwich category with 1,374 calories, 56.5g protein, 131.2g carbs, and 67.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Supremo Sandwich *Local Specialty* w/ Straight-Cut Fries are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI