Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Primo Hoagies

Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size

Whole SizePopular

Primo Hoagies Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,200 calories, 102.5g protein, 167.5g carbs, and 127.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Hoagie (998g)
Serving Size
998 g
Serving Weight
2,200
Calories
Per serving
102.5 g
Protein
167.5 g
Carbs
127.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,200 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 127.5 g163%
Saturated Fat 55 g275%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 300 mg100%
Sodium 6,675 mg290%
Total Carbohydrate 167.5 g61%
Dietary Fiber 10 g36%
Total Sugars 15 g—
Protein 102.5 g205%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,200
kcal
Protein102.5 g (18%)
Carbs167.5 g (30%)
Fat127.5 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.7/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate550 min walk

About 220 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 102.5 g205%
Fiber 10 g36%
Sodium 6,675 mg290%
Sugars 15 g—
Saturated Fat 55 g275%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.7/10 protein density from 102.5g protein and 2,200 calories.No
Lower carb167.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat127.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium6,675mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Whole Size

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size has 1400 more calories than Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap and 42.5g more protein. Compare

Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size has 1300 more calories than Abruzzi, Primo Size and 48.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap

Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Abruzzi, Whole Size, another Whole Size item at Primo Hoagies, Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size has 50 fewer calories than it and 32.5g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bologna and Cheese, Whole Size are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI