Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Primo Hoagies

Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size

Whole SizePopular

Primo Hoagies Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size is fat-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,530 calories, 152.5g protein, 172.5g carbs, and 150g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Hoagie (998g)
Serving Size
998 g
Serving Weight
2,530
Calories
Per serving
152.5 g
Protein
172.5 g
Carbs
150 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,530 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 150 g192%
Saturated Fat 85 g425%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 400 mg133%
Sodium 5,700 mg248%
Total Carbohydrate 172.5 g63%
Dietary Fiber 10 g36%
Total Sugars 7.5 g—
Protein 152.5 g305%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,530
kcal
Protein152.5 g (23%)
Carbs172.5 g (26%)
Fat150 g (51%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate633 min walk

About 253 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 152.5 g305%
Fiber 10 g36%
Sodium 5,700 mg248%
Sugars 7.5 g—
Saturated Fat 85 g425%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6/10 protein density from 152.5g protein and 2,530 calories.Yes
Lower carb172.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat150g total fat per serving.No
High sugar7.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium5,700mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Whole Size

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size has 1730 more calories than Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap and 92.5g more protein. Compare

Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size has 1630 more calories than Abruzzi, Primo Size and 98.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap

Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Abruzzi, Whole Size, another Whole Size item at Primo Hoagies, Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size has 280 more calories than it and 17.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cheese Deluxe, Whole Size are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI