Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Primo Hoagies

Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size

Whole SizePopular

Primo Hoagies Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size has a relatively balanced macro split: 25% protein, 35% carbs, and 39% fat. Each serving has 2,800 calories, 172.5g protein, 242.5g carbs, and 120g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Hoagie (1,406g)
Serving Size
1,406 g
Serving Weight
2,800
Calories
Per serving
172.5 g
Protein
242.5 g
Carbs
120 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,800 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 120 g154%
Saturated Fat 55 g275%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 438 mg146%
Sodium 5,850 mg254%
Total Carbohydrate 242.5 g88%
Dietary Fiber 12.5 g45%
Total Sugars 10 g—
Protein 172.5 g345%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,800
kcal
Protein172.5 g (25%)
Carbs242.5 g (35%)
Fat120 g (39%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.2/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate700 min walk

About 280 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 172.5 g345%
Fiber 12.5 g45%
Sodium 5,850 mg254%
Sugars 10 g—
Saturated Fat 55 g275%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.2/10 protein density from 172.5g protein and 2,800 calories.Yes
Lower carb242.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat120g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium5,850mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Whole Size

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size has 2000 more calories than Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap and 112.5g more protein. Compare

Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size has 1900 more calories than Abruzzi, Primo Size and 118.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap

Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Abruzzi, Whole Size, another Whole Size item at Primo Hoagies, Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size has 550 more calories than it and 37.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Suprimo, Whole Size are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI