Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Primo Hoagies

Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size

Whole SizePopular

Primo Hoagies Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size has a relatively balanced macro split: 35% protein, 34% carbs, and 31% fat. Each serving has 1,850 calories, 162.5g protein, 157.5g carbs, and 65g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Hoagie (1,020g)
Serving Size
1,020 g
Serving Weight
1,850
Calories
Per serving
162.5 g
Protein
157.5 g
Carbs
65 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,850 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 65 g83%
Saturated Fat 30 g150%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 450 mg150%
Sodium 4,925 mg214%
Total Carbohydrate 157.5 g57%
Dietary Fiber 7.5 g27%
Total Sugars 7.5 g—
Protein 162.5 g325%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,850
kcal
Protein162.5 g (35%)
Carbs157.5 g (34%)
Fat65 g (31%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density8.8/10

35% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate463 min walk

About 185 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 162.5 g325%
Fiber 7.5 g27%
Sodium 4,925 mg214%
Sugars 7.5 g—
Saturated Fat 30 g150%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein8.8/10 protein density from 162.5g protein and 1,850 calories.Yes
Lower carb157.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat65g total fat per serving.No
High sugar7.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,925mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Whole Size

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size has 1050 more calories than Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap and 102.5g more protein. Compare

Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size has 950 more calories than Abruzzi, Primo Size and 108.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with Abruzzi, Low Carb Wrap

Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with American, Whole Size, another Whole Size item at Primo Hoagies, Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size has 50 more calories than it and 42.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Philly Cheesesteak, Whole Size are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI