Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant

Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large

FajitasPopular

Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large is carb-leaning, with about 41% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,517 calories, 100.2g protein, 164.2g carbs, and 62.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 order
Serving Size
1,517
Calories
Per serving
100.2 g
Protein
164.2 g
Carbs
62.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,517 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 62.2 g80%
Saturated Fat 23.3 g117%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 201 mg67%
Sodium 2,615 mg114%
Total Carbohydrate 164.2 g60%
Dietary Fiber 36.5 g131%
Total Sugars 23.8 g—
Protein 100.2 g200%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,517
kcal
Protein100.2 g (25%)
Carbs164.2 g (41%)
Fat62.2 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.6/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate379 min walk

About 152 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 100.2 g200%
Fiber 36.5 g131%
Sodium 2,615 mg114%
Sugars 23.8 g—
Saturated Fat 23.3 g117%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.6/10 protein density from 100.2g protein and 1,517 calories.Yes
Lower carb164.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat62.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar23.8g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,615mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large has 792 more calories than Bean & Cheese Burrito with Green Chile Sauce and 61.9g more protein. Compare

Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large has 825 more calories than Bean & Cheese Burrito with Ranchero Sauce and 62.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Bean & Cheese Burrito with Green Chile Sauce

Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large Compared With Nearby Items

Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large is listed in the Fajitas category with 1,517 calories, 100.2g protein, 164.2g carbs, and 62.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Steak Fajita without Corn Tortillas, Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI