Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant

Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large

FajitasPopular

Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large has a relatively balanced macro split: 26% protein, 36% carbs, and 37% fat. Each serving has 1,365 calories, 96.2g protein, 132.2g carbs, and 60.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 order
Serving Size
1,365
Calories
Per serving
96.2 g
Protein
132.2 g
Carbs
60.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,365 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 60.2 g77%
Saturated Fat 23.3 g117%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 201 mg67%
Sodium 2,607 mg113%
Total Carbohydrate 132.2 g48%
Dietary Fiber 32.5 g116%
Total Sugars 23.8 g—
Protein 96.2 g192%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,365
kcal
Protein96.2 g (26%)
Carbs132.2 g (36%)
Fat60.2 g (37%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7/10

26% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate341 min walk

About 136 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 96.2 g192%
Fiber 32.5 g116%
Sodium 2,607 mg113%
Sugars 23.8 g—
Saturated Fat 23.3 g117%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7/10 protein density from 96.2g protein and 1,365 calories.Yes
Lower carb132.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat60.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar23.8g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,607mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large has 640 more calories than Bean & Cheese Burrito with Green Chile Sauce and 57.9g more protein. Compare

Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large has 673 more calories than Bean & Cheese Burrito with Ranchero Sauce and 58.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Bean & Cheese Burrito with Green Chile Sauce

Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large Compared With Nearby Items

Rio Grande Mexican Restaurant Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large is listed in the Fajitas category with 1,365 calories, 96.2g protein, 132.2g carbs, and 60.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Steak Fajita without Tortillas, Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI