Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Sheetz

Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz

MexAmericanPopular

Sheetz Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz is fat-leaning, with about 62% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,190 calories, 37.2g protein, 75.7g carbs, and 81.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Portion (285.3g)
Serving Size
285.3 g
Serving Weight
1,190
Calories
Per serving
37.2 g
Protein
75.7 g
Carbs
81.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,190 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 81.4 g104%
Saturated Fat 23 g115%
Trans Fat 0.9 g—
Cholesterol 156 mg52%
Sodium 1,245 mg54%
Total Carbohydrate 75.7 g28%
Dietary Fiber 6.1 g22%
Total Sugars 10 g—
Protein 37.2 g74%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,190
kcal
Protein37.2 g (13%)
Carbs75.7 g (26%)
Fat81.4 g (62%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.1/10

13% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate298 min walk

About 119 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 37.2 g74%
Fiber 6.1 g22%
Sodium 1,245 mg54%
Sugars 10 g—
Saturated Fat 23 g115%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.1/10 protein density from 37.2g protein and 1,190 calories.No
Lower carb75.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat81.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,245mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

White Corn Nacho Chips: WHITE CORN FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PRESERVATIVES (PROPIONIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, METHYL & PROPYL PARABENS, LIME, Brisket: BEEF BRISKET, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SEASONING [SALT SPICES (INCLUDES PEPPER &…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in MexAmerican

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz has 890 more calories than 12" Large Flour Tortilla and 31.2g more protein. Compare

Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz has 1174 more calories than 2% Milk and 36.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 12" Large Flour Tortilla

Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 5.5" Small Flour Tortilla, another MexAmerican item at Sheetz, Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz has 1120 more calories than it and 35.2g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Boom'in Onion Brisket Nachoz are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI