Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Deadwood Sub, Medium (8")

Signature Sub SandwichesPopular

Silver Mine Subs Deadwood Sub, Medium (8") is fat-leaning, with about 56% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,082 calories, 48.1g protein, 70.3g carbs, and 67.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich (447g)
Serving Size
447 g
Serving Weight
1,082
Calories
Per serving
48.1 g
Protein
70.3 g
Carbs
67.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,082 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 67.3 g86%
Saturated Fat 24 g120%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 157 mg52%
Sodium 3,503 mg152%
Total Carbohydrate 70.3 g26%
Dietary Fiber 1.5 g5%
Total Sugars 2 g—
Protein 48.1 g96%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,082
kcal
Protein48.1 g (18%)
Carbs70.3 g (26%)
Fat67.3 g (56%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.4/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate271 min walk

About 108 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 48.1 g96%
Fiber 1.5 g5%
Sodium 3,503 mg152%
Sugars 2 g—
Saturated Fat 24 g120%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.4/10 protein density from 48.1g protein and 1,082 calories.No
Lower carb70.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat67.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,503mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Deadwood Sub, Medium (8") has 982 more calories than Apple Juice and 48.1g more protein. Compare

Deadwood Sub, Medium (8") has 952 more calories than Baked Lays and 46.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Deadwood Sub, Medium (8") Compared With Nearby Items

Silver Mine Subs Deadwood Sub, Medium (8") is listed in the Signature Sub Sandwiches category with 1,082 calories, 48.1g protein, 70.3g carbs, and 67.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Deadwood Sub, Medium (8") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI