Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16")

Signature Sub SandwichesPopular

Silver Mine Subs Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16") has a relatively balanced macro split: 25% protein, 40% carbs, and 35% fat. Each serving has 1,362 calories, 85.8g protein, 135.1g carbs, and 52.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich (741g)
Serving Size
741 g
Serving Weight
1,362
Calories
Per serving
85.8 g
Protein
135.1 g
Carbs
52.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,362 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 52.5 g67%
Saturated Fat 16 g80%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 157 mg52%
Sodium 3,826 mg166%
Total Carbohydrate 135.1 g49%
Dietary Fiber 2.2 g8%
Total Sugars 4 g—
Protein 85.8 g172%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,362
kcal
Protein85.8 g (25%)
Carbs135.1 g (40%)
Fat52.5 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.3/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate341 min walk

About 136 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 85.8 g172%
Fiber 2.2 g8%
Sodium 3,826 mg166%
Sugars 4 g—
Saturated Fat 16 g80%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.3/10 protein density from 85.8g protein and 1,362 calories.Yes
Lower carb135.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat52.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,826mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16") has 1262 more calories than Apple Juice and 85.8g more protein. Compare

Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16") has 1232 more calories than Baked Lays and 83.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16") Compared With Nearby Items

Silver Mine Subs Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16") is listed in the Signature Sub Sandwiches category with 1,362 calories, 85.8g protein, 135.1g carbs, and 52.5g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Lucky Strike Sub, XLarge (16") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI