Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL

MeatsPopular

Silver Mine Subs Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL is fat-leaning, with about 75% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,038 calories, 55.8g protein, 7.6g carbs, and 86.2g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 serving (398g)
Serving Size
398 g
Serving Weight
1,038
Calories
Per serving
55.8 g
Protein
7.6 g
Carbs
86.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,038 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 86.2 g111%
Saturated Fat 20.4 g102%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 176 mg59%
Sodium 1,756 mg76%
Total Carbohydrate 7.6 g3%
Dietary Fiber 1.4 g5%
Total Sugars 1 g—
Protein 55.8 g112%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,038
kcal
Protein55.8 g (22%)
Carbs7.6 g (3%)
Fat86.2 g (75%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.4/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate260 min walk

About 104 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 55.8 g112%
Fiber 1.4 g5%
Sodium 1,756 mg76%
Sugars 1 g—
Saturated Fat 20.4 g102%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.4/10 protein density from 55.8g protein and 1,038 calories.Yes
Lower carb7.6g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat86.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,756mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL has 938 more calories than Apple Juice and 55.8g more protein. Compare

Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL has 908 more calories than Baked Lays and 53.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL Compared With Nearby Items

Silver Mine Subs Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL is listed in the Meats category with 1,038 calories, 55.8g protein, 7.6g carbs, and 86.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Meat Only, Tuna Salad, XL are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI