Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Silver Mine Subs

Mother Lode Sub, Large (11")

Deluxe Sub SandwichesPopular

Silver Mine Subs Mother Lode Sub, Large (11") is fat-leaning, with about 49% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,461 calories, 93.1g protein, 93.4g carbs, and 79.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 sandwich (726g)
Serving Size
726 g
Serving Weight
1,461
Calories
Per serving
93.1 g
Protein
93.4 g
Carbs
79.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,461 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 79.2 g102%
Saturated Fat 25.9 g130%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 241 mg80%
Sodium 4,983 mg217%
Total Carbohydrate 93.4 g34%
Dietary Fiber 1.9 g7%
Total Sugars 3 g—
Protein 93.1 g186%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,461
kcal
Protein93.1 g (26%)
Carbs93.4 g (26%)
Fat79.2 g (49%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.4/10

26% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate365 min walk

About 146 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 93.1 g186%
Fiber 1.9 g7%
Sodium 4,983 mg217%
Sugars 3 g—
Saturated Fat 25.9 g130%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.4/10 protein density from 93.1g protein and 1,461 calories.Yes
Lower carb93.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat79.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,983mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Mother Lode Sub, Large (11") has 1361 more calories than Apple Juice and 93.1g more protein. Compare

Mother Lode Sub, Large (11") has 1331 more calories than Baked Lays and 91.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with Apple Juice

Mother Lode Sub, Large (11") Compared With Nearby Items

Silver Mine Subs Mother Lode Sub, Large (11") is listed in the Deluxe Sub Sandwiches category with 1,461 calories, 93.1g protein, 93.4g carbs, and 79.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Mother Lode Sub, Large (11") are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI