Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Texas Roadhouse

Big Ol' Brownie

DessertsPopular

Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie is carb-leaning, with about 67% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,196 calories, 11.6g protein, 202.9g carbs, and 40g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (416.9g)
Serving Size
416.9 g
Serving Weight
1,196
Calories
Per serving
11.6 g
Protein
202.9 g
Carbs
40 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,196 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 40 g51%
Saturated Fat 24.3 g122%
Trans Fat 0.1 g—
Cholesterol 98 mg33%
Sodium 740 mg32%
Total Carbohydrate 202.9 g74%
Dietary Fiber 8.4 g30%
Total Sugars 150.9 g—
Protein 11.6 g23%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,196
kcal
Protein11.6 g (4%)
Carbs202.9 g (67%)
Fat40 g (30%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1/10

4% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index6.6/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate299 min walk

About 120 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 11.6 g23%
Fiber 8.4 g30%
Sodium 740 mg32%
Sugars 150.9 g—
Saturated Fat 24.3 g122%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1/10 protein density from 11.6g protein and 1,196 calories.No
Lower carb202.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat40g total fat per serving.No
High sugar150.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium740mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Chocolate Brownie, Vanilla Ice Cream, Hershey's Syrup, Chocolate

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Big Ol' Brownie has 178 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp and 86.2g less protein. Compare

Big Ol' Brownie has 316 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs and 110.1g less protein. Compare

Compare with 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp

Big Ol' Brownie Compared With Nearby Items

Texas Roadhouse Big Ol' Brownie is listed in the Desserts category with 1,196 calories, 11.6g protein, 202.9g carbs, and 40g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Big Ol' Brownie are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI