Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Texas Roadhouse

Cactus Blossom

Just for Starters Boneless Buffalo Wings shown without dipping sauce. See "Just for Starters - Boneless Buffalo Wings Dipping Sauces" for additional information. Cactus Blossom, Cheese Fries, Fried Pickles & Rattlesnake Bites shown without sauce or additional toppings. See "Just for Starters - Sauces (3 oz) & Toppings (6 oz)" for nutrition information.Popular

Texas Roadhouse Cactus Blossom is fat-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,252 calories, 24.6g protein, 235.8g carbs, and 134.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (684.6g)
Serving Size
684.6 g
Serving Weight
2,252
Calories
Per serving
24.6 g
Protein
235.8 g
Carbs
134.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,252 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 134.9 g173%
Saturated Fat 25.7 g129%
Trans Fat 0.3 g—
Cholesterol 14 mg5%
Sodium 4,998 mg217%
Total Carbohydrate 235.8 g86%
Dietary Fiber 18.5 g66%
Total Sugars 35.9 g—
Protein 24.6 g49%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,252
kcal
Protein24.6 g (4%)
Carbs235.8 g (42%)
Fat134.9 g (54%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1.1/10

4% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate563 min walk

About 225 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 24.6 g49%
Fiber 18.5 g66%
Sodium 4,998 mg217%
Sugars 35.9 g—
Saturated Fat 25.7 g129%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1.1/10 protein density from 24.6g protein and 2,252 calories.No
Lower carb235.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat134.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar35.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium4,998mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Cactus Blossom

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cactus Blossom has 878 more calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp and 73.3g less protein. Compare

Cactus Blossom has 740 more calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs and 97.1g less protein. Compare

Compare with 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp

Cactus Blossom Compared With Nearby Items

Texas Roadhouse Cactus Blossom is listed in the Just for Starters Boneless Buffalo Wings shown without dipping sauce. See "Just for Starters - Boneless Buffalo Wings Dipping Sauces" for additional information. Cactus Blossom, Cheese Fries, Fried Pickles & Rattlesnake Bites shown without sauce or additional toppings. See "Just for Starters - Sauces (3 oz) & Toppings (6 oz)" for nutrition information. category with 2,252 calories, 24.6g protein, 235.8g carbs, and 134.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cactus Blossom are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI