Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Texas Roadhouse

Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only)

Chicken Specialties Chicken Critters shown without dipping sauce. See "Chicken Specialties - Chicken Critters Dipping Sauces (2 oz)" for additional information. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.Popular

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only) has a relatively balanced macro split: 35% protein, 31% carbs, and 34% fat. Each serving has 1,197 calories, 102.6g protein, 89.9g carbs, and 44.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (647.2g)
Serving Size
647.2 g
Serving Weight
1,197
Calories
Per serving
102.6 g
Protein
89.9 g
Carbs
44.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,197 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 44.4 g57%
Saturated Fat 24.7 g124%
Trans Fat 0.5 g—
Cholesterol 339 mg113%
Sodium 1,827 mg79%
Total Carbohydrate 89.9 g33%
Dietary Fiber 7.5 g27%
Total Sugars 8.7 g—
Protein 102.6 g205%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,197
kcal
Protein102.6 g (35%)
Carbs89.9 g (31%)
Fat44.4 g (34%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density8.6/10

35% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate299 min walk

About 120 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 102.6 g205%
Fiber 7.5 g27%
Sodium 1,827 mg79%
Sugars 8.7 g—
Saturated Fat 24.7 g124%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein8.6/10 protein density from 102.6g protein and 1,197 calories.Yes
Lower carb89.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat44.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar8.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,827mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Penne Pasta, Grilled Chicken Breast, Asiago Alfredo Sauce, Bacon, Parmesan Cheese, Parsley, Fresh

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only) has 177 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp and 4.7g more protein. Compare

Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only) has 315 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs and 19.2g less protein. Compare

Compare with 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp

Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only) Compared With Nearby Items

Texas Roadhouse Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only) is listed in the Chicken Specialties Chicken Critters shown without dipping sauce. See "Chicken Specialties - Chicken Critters Dipping Sauces (2 oz)" for additional information. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information. category with 1,197 calories, 102.6g protein, 89.9g carbs, and 44.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Alfredo Penne (in selected stores only) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI