Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Texas Roadhouse

Granny's Apple Classic

DessertsPopular

Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic is carb-leaning, with about 57% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,106 calories, 9.5g protein, 160.7g carbs, and 50.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (478.4g)
Serving Size
478.4 g
Serving Weight
1,106
Calories
Per serving
9.5 g
Protein
160.7 g
Carbs
50.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,106 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 50.2 g64%
Saturated Fat 16 g80%
Trans Fat 0.2 g—
Cholesterol 76 mg25%
Sodium 970 mg42%
Total Carbohydrate 160.7 g58%
Dietary Fiber 2.4 g9%
Total Sugars 96.8 g—
Protein 9.5 g19%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,106
kcal
Protein9.5 g (3%)
Carbs160.7 g (57%)
Fat50.2 g (40%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.9/10

3% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index1.2/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate276 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 9.5 g19%
Fiber 2.4 g9%
Sodium 970 mg42%
Sugars 96.8 g—
Saturated Fat 16 g80%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.9/10 protein density from 9.5g protein and 1,106 calories.No
Lower carb160.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat50.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar96.8g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium970mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Apple Pie, Vanilla Ice Cream, Honey Cinnamon Caramel Sauce

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Granny's Apple Classic has 268 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp and 88.4g less protein. Compare

Granny's Apple Classic has 406 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs and 112.2g less protein. Compare

Compare with 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp

Granny's Apple Classic Compared With Nearby Items

Texas Roadhouse Granny's Apple Classic is listed in the Desserts category with 1,106 calories, 9.5g protein, 160.7g carbs, and 50.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Granny's Apple Classic are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI