Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Texas Roadhouse

Prime Rib - 14 oz.

Hand-Cut Steaks Filet Medallions & Steak Kabob include Seasoned Rice. Prime Rib includes Au Jus. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.Popular

Texas Roadhouse Prime Rib - 14 oz. is fat-leaning, with about 68% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,105 calories, 86.5g protein, 3.5g carbs, and 83.8g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Order (425.8g)
Serving Size
425.8 g
Serving Weight
1,105
Calories
Per serving
86.5 g
Protein
3.5 g
Carbs
83.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,105 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 83.8 g107%
Saturated Fat 36.6 g183%
Trans Fat 5.7 g—
Cholesterol 304 mg101%
Sodium 1,810 mg79%
Total Carbohydrate 3.5 g1%
Dietary Fiber 2.9 g10%
Total Sugars 1.8 g—
Protein 86.5 g173%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,105
kcal
Protein86.5 g (31%)
Carbs3.5 g (1%)
Fat83.8 g (68%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.8/10

31% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate276 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 86.5 g173%
Fiber 2.9 g10%
Sodium 1,810 mg79%
Sugars 1.8 g—
Saturated Fat 36.6 g183%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.8/10 protein density from 86.5g protein and 1,105 calories.Yes
Lower carb3.5g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat83.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar1.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,810mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Prime Rib, Au Jus

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Prime Rib - 14 oz. has 269 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp and 11.3g less protein. Compare

Prime Rib - 14 oz. has 407 fewer calories than 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs and 35.2g less protein. Compare

Compare with 12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp

Prime Rib - 14 oz. Compared With Nearby Items

Texas Roadhouse Prime Rib - 14 oz. is listed in the Hand-Cut Steaks Filet Medallions & Steak Kabob include Seasoned Rice. Prime Rib includes Au Jus. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information. category with 1,105 calories, 86.5g protein, 3.5g carbs, and 83.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Prime Rib - 14 oz. are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI