Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Tubby's

Tubby's Party Platter - Variety

Catering Items Catering Item Nutrition Facts do not include Tubby's Famous Dressing or Mild Peppers.Popular

Tubby's Tubby's Party Platter - Variety is carb-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 3,947 calories, 201.8g protein, 529.4g carbs, and 114g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

(1,912.3g)
Serving Size
1,912.3 g
Serving Weight
3,947
Calories
Per serving
201.8 g
Protein
529.4 g
Carbs
114 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories3,947 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 114 g146%
Saturated Fat 38.4 g192%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 515 mg172%
Sodium 13,119 mg570%
Total Carbohydrate 529.4 g193%
Dietary Fiber 29.3 g104%
Total Sugars 44.9 g—
Protein 201.8 g404%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

3,947
kcal
Protein201.8 g (20%)
Carbs529.4 g (54%)
Fat114 g (26%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.1/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate987 min walk

About 395 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 201.8 g404%
Fiber 29.3 g104%
Sodium 13,119 mg570%
Sugars 44.9 g—
Saturated Fat 38.4 g192%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.1/10 protein density from 201.8g protein and 3,947 calories.Yes
Lower carb529.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat114g total fat per serving.No
High sugar44.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium13,119mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

12 Inch Tubby's Sub Bun, Cotta Salami, Ham, Hard Salami, Turkey Breast, White American Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Tomato, Yellow Onions

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Similar Items in Catering Items Catering Item Nutrition Facts do not include Tubby's Famous Dressing or Mild Peppers.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Tubby's Party Platter - Variety has 3367 more calories than 12 Inch Multigrain Bun and 181.8g more protein. Compare

Tubby's Party Platter - Variety has 3487 more calories than 12 Inch Tubby's Sub Bun and 185.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 12 Inch Multigrain Bun

Tubby's Party Platter - Variety Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Antipasto Salad - Party Size, another Catering Items Catering Item Nutrition Facts do not include Tubby's Famous Dressing or Mild Peppers. item at Tubby's, Tubby's Party Platter - Variety has 2954 more calories than it and 157.8g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Tubby's Party Platter - Variety are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI