Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce

Tex-Mex ClassicsPopular

Uncle Julio's Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce is fat-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,335 calories, 62.7g protein, 56.9g carbs, and 75.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (710.7g)
Serving Size
710.7 g
Serving Weight
1,335
Calories
Per serving
62.7 g
Protein
56.9 g
Carbs
75.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,335 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 75.8 g97%
Saturated Fat 33.7 g169%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 224 mg75%
Sodium 3,351 mg146%
Total Carbohydrate 56.9 g21%
Dietary Fiber 9.3 g33%
Total Sugars 14.3 g—
Protein 62.7 g125%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,335
kcal
Protein62.7 g (22%)
Carbs56.9 g (20%)
Fat75.8 g (59%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.7/10

22% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate334 min walk

About 133 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 62.7 g125%
Fiber 9.3 g33%
Sodium 3,351 mg146%
Sugars 14.3 g—
Saturated Fat 33.7 g169%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.7/10 protein density from 62.7g protein and 1,335 calories.No
Lower carb56.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat75.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar14.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,351mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Tex-Mex Classics

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce has 1091 more calories than 2% Milk and 46.5g more protein. Compare

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce has 1216 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 61.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Agave Queso Sauce 4222, another Tex-Mex Classics item at Uncle Julio's, Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce has 1231 more calories than it and 59.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Agave Queso Sauce are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI