Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce

Tex-Mex ClassicsPopular

Uncle Julio's Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce is fat-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,151 calories, 65.4g protein, 56.8g carbs, and 56.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (710.7g)
Serving Size
710.7 g
Serving Weight
1,151
Calories
Per serving
65.4 g
Protein
56.8 g
Carbs
56.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,151 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 56.6 g73%
Saturated Fat 21.5 g107%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 188 mg63%
Sodium 2,943 mg128%
Total Carbohydrate 56.8 g21%
Dietary Fiber 10.3 g37%
Total Sugars 8.4 g—
Protein 65.4 g131%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,151
kcal
Protein65.4 g (26%)
Carbs56.8 g (23%)
Fat56.6 g (51%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.7/10

26% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate288 min walk

About 115 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 65.4 g131%
Fiber 10.3 g37%
Sodium 2,943 mg128%
Sugars 8.4 g—
Saturated Fat 21.5 g107%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.7/10 protein density from 65.4g protein and 1,151 calories.Yes
Lower carb56.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat56.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar8.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,943mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Tex-Mex Classics

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce has 907 more calories than 2% Milk and 49.3g more protein. Compare

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce has 1033 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 64.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Agave Queso Sauce 4222, another Tex-Mex Classics item at Uncle Julio's, Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce has 1048 more calories than it and 62.1g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Beef Enchiladas, 3 Enchiladas With Beef Sauce are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI