Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Carnitas Azteca, For 1

FajitasPopular

Uncle Julio's Carnitas Azteca, For 1 is fat-leaning, with about 80% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,549 calories, 97.3g protein, 130.4g carbs, and 412.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (910.9g)
Serving Size
910.9 g
Serving Weight
1,549
Calories
Per serving
97.3 g
Protein
130.4 g
Carbs
412.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,549 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 412.7 g529%
Saturated Fat 24.8 g124%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 261 mg87%
Sodium 4,764 mg207%
Total Carbohydrate 130.4 g47%
Dietary Fiber 18.3 g66%
Total Sugars 55.9 g—
Protein 97.3 g195%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,549
kcal
Protein97.3 g (8%)
Carbs130.4 g (11%)
Fat412.7 g (80%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.3/10

8% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate387 min walk

About 155 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 97.3 g195%
Fiber 18.3 g66%
Sodium 4,764 mg207%
Sugars 55.9 g—
Saturated Fat 24.8 g124%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.3/10 protein density from 97.3g protein and 1,549 calories.Yes
Lower carb130.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat412.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar55.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium4,764mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Carnitas Azteca, For 1 has 1305 more calories than 2% Milk and 81.2g more protein. Compare

Carnitas Azteca, For 1 has 1430 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 96.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Carnitas Azteca, For 1 Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Carnitas Azteca, For 1 is listed in the Fajitas category with 1,549 calories, 97.3g protein, 130.4g carbs, and 412.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Carnitas Azteca, For 1 are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI