Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Carnitas Azteca, For 2

FajitasPopular

Uncle Julio's Carnitas Azteca, For 2 is fat-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,919 calories, 190.9g protein, 226.1g carbs, and 143.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (1,709.1g)
Serving Size
1,709.1 g
Serving Weight
2,919
Calories
Per serving
190.9 g
Protein
226.1 g
Carbs
143.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,919 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 143.9 g185%
Saturated Fat 48.3 g242%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 519 mg173%
Sodium 8,870 mg386%
Total Carbohydrate 226.1 g82%
Dietary Fiber 33.6 g120%
Total Sugars 87.3 g—
Protein 190.9 g382%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,919
kcal
Protein190.9 g (26%)
Carbs226.1 g (31%)
Fat143.9 g (44%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.5/10

26% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate730 min walk

About 292 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 190.9 g382%
Fiber 33.6 g120%
Sodium 8,870 mg386%
Sugars 87.3 g—
Saturated Fat 48.3 g242%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.5/10 protein density from 190.9g protein and 2,919 calories.Yes
Lower carb226.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat143.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar87.3g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium8,870mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Carnitas Azteca, For 2 has 2675 more calories than 2% Milk and 174.8g more protein. Compare

Carnitas Azteca, For 2 has 2800 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 190.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Carnitas Azteca, For 2 Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Carnitas Azteca, For 2 is listed in the Fajitas category with 2,919 calories, 190.9g protein, 226.1g carbs, and 143.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Carnitas Azteca, For 2 are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI