Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce

BrunchPopular

Uncle Julio's Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce is fat-leaning, with about 48% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,250 calories, 89.4g protein, 71.8g carbs, and 67.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (623.8g)
Serving Size
623.8 g
Serving Weight
1,250
Calories
Per serving
89.4 g
Protein
71.8 g
Carbs
67.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,250 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 67.3 g86%
Saturated Fat 33.1 g166%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 698 mg233%
Sodium 3,283 mg143%
Total Carbohydrate 71.8 g26%
Dietary Fiber 9.3 g33%
Total Sugars 9.7 g—
Protein 89.4 g179%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,250
kcal
Protein89.4 g (29%)
Carbs71.8 g (23%)
Fat67.3 g (48%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.2/10

29% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate312 min walk

About 125 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 89.4 g179%
Fiber 9.3 g33%
Sodium 3,283 mg143%
Sugars 9.7 g—
Saturated Fat 33.1 g166%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.2/10 protein density from 89.4g protein and 1,250 calories.Yes
Lower carb71.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat67.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar9.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,283mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce has 1006 more calories than 2% Milk and 73.3g more protein. Compare

Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce has 1131 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 88.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce is listed in the Brunch category with 1,250 calories, 89.4g protein, 71.8g carbs, and 67.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Enchilada Norteno, With Chicken & New Mexican Red Sauce are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI