Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total

Party PacksPopular

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total is carb-leaning, with about 73% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 15,292 calories, 565.9g protein, 1,561.9g carbs, and 0g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (6,962.5g)
Serving Size
6,962.5 g
Serving Weight
15,292
Calories
Per serving
565.9 g
Protein
1,561.9 g
Carbs
0 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories15,292 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0 g0%
Saturated Fat 234.2 g1171%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 1,831 mg610%
Sodium 29,903 mg1300%
Total Carbohydrate 1,561.9 g568%
Dietary Fiber 202.5 g723%
Total Sugars 96.3 g—
Protein 565.9 g1132%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

15,292
kcal
Protein565.9 g (27%)
Carbs1,561.9 g (73%)
Fat0 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.7/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate3823 min walk

About 1529 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 565.9 g1132%
Fiber 202.5 g723%
Sodium 29,903 mg1300%
Sugars 96.3 g—
Saturated Fat 234.2 g1171%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.7/10 protein density from 565.9g protein and 15,292 calories.No
Lower carb1,561.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat0g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar96.3g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium29,903mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total has 15048 more calories than 2% Milk and 549.8g more protein. Compare

Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total has 15173 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 565.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total is listed in the Party Packs category with 15,292 calories, 565.9g protein, 1,561.9g carbs, and 0g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Guadalajara 5-6 Persons, Total are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI