Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips

Party PacksPopular

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips is carb-leaning, with about 91% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 4,690 calories, 53.5g protein, 571.8g carbs, and 0g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

2 lb (907.2g)
Serving Size
907.2 g
Serving Weight
4,690
Calories
Per serving
53.5 g
Protein
571.8 g
Carbs
0 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories4,690 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0 g0%
Saturated Fat 4.5 g23%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 408 mg18%
Total Carbohydrate 571.8 g208%
Dietary Fiber 57.2 g204%
Total Sugars 8 g—
Protein 53.5 g107%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

4,690
kcal
Protein53.5 g (9%)
Carbs571.8 g (91%)
Fat0 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1.1/10

9% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1173 min walk

About 469 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 53.5 g107%
Fiber 57.2 g204%
Sodium 408 mg18%
Sugars 8 g—
Saturated Fat 4.5 g23%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1.1/10 protein density from 53.5g protein and 4,690 calories.No
Lower carb571.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat0g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium408mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips has 4446 more calories than 2% Milk and 37.4g more protein. Compare

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips has 4571 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 52.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips is listed in the Party Packs category with 4,690 calories, 53.5g protein, 571.8g carbs, and 0g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Chips are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI