Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled

Party PacksPopular

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled is protein-leaning, with about 98% of macro calories from protein. Each serving has 1,070 calories, 109.5g protein, 2.5g carbs, and 0g fat, making it a moderate option for comparing calories and macros.

16 oz (453.6g)
Serving Size
453.6 g
Serving Weight
1,070
Calories
Per serving
109.5 g
Protein
2.5 g
Carbs
0 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,070 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0 g0%
Saturated Fat 41.6 g208%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 460 mg153%
Sodium 1,934 mg84%
Total Carbohydrate 2.5 g1%
Dietary Fiber 2.5 g9%
Total Sugars 0 g—
Protein 109.5 g219%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,070
kcal
Protein109.5 g (98%)
Carbs2.5 g (2%)
Fat0 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density10/10

98% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate268 min walk

About 107 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 109.5 g219%
Fiber 2.5 g9%
Sodium 1,934 mg84%
Sugars 0 g—
Saturated Fat 41.6 g208%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein10/10 protein density from 109.5g protein and 1,070 calories.Yes
Lower carb2.5g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat0g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar0g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,934mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled has 826 more calories than 2% Milk and 93.3g more protein. Compare

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled has 952 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 108.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled is listed in the Party Packs category with 1,070 calories, 109.5g protein, 2.5g carbs, and 0g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Fajita Beef Grilled are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI