Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled

Party PacksPopular

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled is protein-leaning, with about 99% of macro calories from protein. Each serving has 1,479 calories, 137.1g protein, 1.7g carbs, and 0g fat, making it a moderate option for comparing calories and macros.

18 piece (612.4g)
Serving Size
612.4 g
Serving Weight
1,479
Calories
Per serving
137.1 g
Protein
1.7 g
Carbs
0 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,479 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0 g0%
Saturated Fat 89.7 g449%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 967 mg322%
Sodium 4,251 mg185%
Total Carbohydrate 1.7 g1%
Dietary Fiber 1.7 g6%
Total Sugars 0 g—
Protein 137.1 g274%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,479
kcal
Protein137.1 g (99%)
Carbs1.7 g (1%)
Fat0 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density9.3/10

99% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate370 min walk

About 148 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 137.1 g274%
Fiber 1.7 g6%
Sodium 4,251 mg185%
Sugars 0 g—
Saturated Fat 89.7 g449%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein9.3/10 protein density from 137.1g protein and 1,479 calories.Yes
Lower carb1.7g carbs per serving.Yes
Low fat0g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar0g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,251mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled has 1235 more calories than 2% Milk and 121g more protein. Compare

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled has 1360 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 136.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled is listed in the Party Packs category with 1,479 calories, 137.1g protein, 1.7g carbs, and 0g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Guadalajara 7-8 Persons, Shrimp Brochette Grlled are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI