Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Guadalajara, With Filet

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara, With Filet is fat-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,422 calories, 71.4g protein, 75.3g carbs, and 93.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (802.4g)
Serving Size
802.4 g
Serving Weight
1,422
Calories
Per serving
71.4 g
Protein
75.3 g
Carbs
93.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,422 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 93.1 g119%
Saturated Fat 45.8 g229%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 322 mg107%
Sodium 3,226 mg140%
Total Carbohydrate 75.3 g27%
Dietary Fiber 16.8 g60%
Total Sugars 10.4 g—
Protein 71.4 g143%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,422
kcal
Protein71.4 g (20%)
Carbs75.3 g (21%)
Fat93.1 g (59%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate356 min walk

About 142 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 71.4 g143%
Fiber 16.8 g60%
Sodium 3,226 mg140%
Sugars 10.4 g—
Saturated Fat 45.8 g229%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5/10 protein density from 71.4g protein and 1,422 calories.Yes
Lower carb75.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat93.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,226mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Guadalajara, With Filet has 1178 more calories than 2% Milk and 55.3g more protein. Compare

Guadalajara, With Filet has 1303 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 70.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Guadalajara, With Filet Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Guadalajara, With Filet is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 1,422 calories, 71.4g protein, 75.3g carbs, and 93.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Guadalajara, With Filet are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI