Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas is fat-leaning, with about 53% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,351 calories, 80.6g protein, 78.3g carbs, and 79.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (873.6g)
Serving Size
873.6 g
Serving Weight
1,351
Calories
Per serving
80.6 g
Protein
78.3 g
Carbs
79.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,351 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 79.8 g102%
Saturated Fat 31.7 g159%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 364 mg121%
Sodium 3,552 mg154%
Total Carbohydrate 78.3 g28%
Dietary Fiber 17.3 g62%
Total Sugars 10.6 g—
Protein 80.6 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,351
kcal
Protein80.6 g (24%)
Carbs78.3 g (23%)
Fat79.8 g (53%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6/10

24% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate338 min walk

About 135 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.6 g161%
Fiber 17.3 g62%
Sodium 3,552 mg154%
Sugars 10.6 g—
Saturated Fat 31.7 g159%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6/10 protein density from 80.6g protein and 1,351 calories.Yes
Lower carb78.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat79.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,552mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas has 1107 more calories than 2% Milk and 64.4g more protein. Compare

Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas has 1232 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 79.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 1,351 calories, 80.6g protein, 78.3g carbs, and 79.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Jalisco, With Filet & Chicken Fajitas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI