Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas is fat-leaning, with about 51% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,370 calories, 91.7g protein, 77.9g carbs, and 77.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (891.3g)
Serving Size
891.3 g
Serving Weight
1,370
Calories
Per serving
91.7 g
Protein
77.9 g
Carbs
77.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,370 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 77.3 g99%
Saturated Fat 30.9 g155%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 466 mg155%
Sodium 3,867 mg168%
Total Carbohydrate 77.9 g28%
Dietary Fiber 17.9 g64%
Total Sugars 10.3 g—
Protein 91.7 g183%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,370
kcal
Protein91.7 g (27%)
Carbs77.9 g (23%)
Fat77.3 g (51%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.7/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate342 min walk

About 137 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 91.7 g183%
Fiber 17.9 g64%
Sodium 3,867 mg168%
Sugars 10.3 g—
Saturated Fat 30.9 g155%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.7/10 protein density from 91.7g protein and 1,370 calories.Yes
Lower carb77.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat77.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,867mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas has 1126 more calories than 2% Milk and 75.6g more protein. Compare

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas has 1251 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 91g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 1,370 calories, 91.7g protein, 77.9g carbs, and 77.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Chicken Fajitas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI