Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas is fat-leaning, with about 57% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,698 calories, 106.3g protein, 77.2g carbs, and 107.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (996.4g)
Serving Size
996.4 g
Serving Weight
1,698
Calories
Per serving
106.3 g
Protein
77.2 g
Carbs
107.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,698 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 107.4 g138%
Saturated Fat 48.9 g245%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 517 mg172%
Sodium 4,110 mg179%
Total Carbohydrate 77.2 g28%
Dietary Fiber 18 g64%
Total Sugars 11.2 g—
Protein 106.3 g213%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,698
kcal
Protein106.3 g (25%)
Carbs77.2 g (18%)
Fat107.4 g (57%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.3/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate425 min walk

About 170 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 106.3 g213%
Fiber 18 g64%
Sodium 4,110 mg179%
Sugars 11.2 g—
Saturated Fat 48.9 g245%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.3/10 protein density from 106.3g protein and 1,698 calories.Yes
Lower carb77.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat107.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,110mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas has 1454 more calories than 2% Milk and 90.2g more protein. Compare

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas has 1580 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 105.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 1,698 calories, 106.3g protein, 77.2g carbs, and 107.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 With Combo Fajitas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI