Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas is fat-leaning, with about 55% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,502 calories, 93.7g protein, 77.1g carbs, and 91.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (939.7g)
Serving Size
939.7 g
Serving Weight
1,502
Calories
Per serving
93.7 g
Protein
77.1 g
Carbs
91.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,502 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 91.3 g117%
Saturated Fat 38.2 g191%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 431 mg144%
Sodium 3,715 mg162%
Total Carbohydrate 77.1 g28%
Dietary Fiber 17.2 g61%
Total Sugars 11.2 g—
Protein 93.7 g187%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,502
kcal
Protein93.7 g (25%)
Carbs77.1 g (21%)
Fat91.3 g (55%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.2/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate375 min walk

About 150 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 93.7 g187%
Fiber 17.2 g61%
Sodium 3,715 mg162%
Sugars 11.2 g—
Saturated Fat 38.2 g191%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.2/10 protein density from 93.7g protein and 1,502 calories.Yes
Lower carb77.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat91.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,715mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas has 1258 more calories than 2% Milk and 77.6g more protein. Compare

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas has 1383 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 93g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 1,502 calories, 93.7g protein, 77.1g carbs, and 91.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Lobster Y Fajitas, For 1 with Filet combo Fajitas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI