Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso

Party PacksPopular

Uncle Julio's Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso is protein-leaning, with about 62% of macro calories from protein. Each serving has 1,141 calories, 56.8g protein, 35.4g carbs, and 0g fat, making it a moderate option for comparing calories and macros.

1 Serving (532.5g)
Serving Size
532.5 g
Serving Weight
1,141
Calories
Per serving
56.8 g
Protein
35.4 g
Carbs
0 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,141 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0 g0%
Saturated Fat 55.1 g276%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 276 mg92%
Sodium 5,268 mg229%
Total Carbohydrate 35.4 g13%
Dietary Fiber 1.2 g4%
Total Sugars 33.2 g—
Protein 56.8 g114%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,141
kcal
Protein56.8 g (62%)
Carbs35.4 g (38%)
Fat0 g (0%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5/10

62% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate285 min walk

About 114 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 56.8 g114%
Fiber 1.2 g4%
Sodium 5,268 mg229%
Sugars 33.2 g—
Saturated Fat 55.1 g276%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5/10 protein density from 56.8g protein and 1,141 calories.Yes
Lower carb35.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat0g total fat per serving.Yes
High sugar33.2g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium5,268mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso has 897 more calories than 2% Milk and 40.7g more protein. Compare

Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso has 1023 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 56.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso is listed in the Party Packs category with 1,141 calories, 56.8g protein, 35.4g carbs, and 0g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Party Pack 8-10 Persons, Chile Con Queso are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI