Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Plato Grande, For 2-3

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Plato Grande, For 2-3 is fat-leaning, with about 57% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 4,814 calories, 279.2g protein, 240.8g carbs, and 304.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (2,293.9g)
Serving Size
2,293.9 g
Serving Weight
4,814
Calories
Per serving
279.2 g
Protein
240.8 g
Carbs
304.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories4,814 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 304.7 g391%
Saturated Fat 207.7 g1038%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 1,511 mg504%
Sodium 8,589 mg373%
Total Carbohydrate 240.8 g88%
Dietary Fiber 45.6 g163%
Total Sugars 44.6 g—
Protein 279.2 g558%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

4,814
kcal
Protein279.2 g (23%)
Carbs240.8 g (20%)
Fat304.7 g (57%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.8/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1204 min walk

About 481 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 279.2 g558%
Fiber 45.6 g163%
Sodium 8,589 mg373%
Sugars 44.6 g—
Saturated Fat 207.7 g1038%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.8/10 protein density from 279.2g protein and 4,814 calories.Yes
Lower carb240.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat304.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar44.6g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium8,589mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Plato Grande, For 2-3 has 4570 more calories than 2% Milk and 263.1g more protein. Compare

Plato Grande, For 2-3 has 4695 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 278.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Plato Grande, For 2-3 Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Plato Grande, For 2-3 is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 4,814 calories, 279.2g protein, 240.8g carbs, and 304.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Plato Grande, For 2-3 are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI