Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas

Fajitas from ScratchPopular

Uncle Julio's Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas is fat-leaning, with about 56% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 5,090 calories, 322.3g protein, 242.1g carbs, and 315.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (2,464g)
Serving Size
2,464 g
Serving Weight
5,090
Calories
Per serving
322.3 g
Protein
242.1 g
Carbs
315.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories5,090 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 315.6 g405%
Saturated Fat 212.2 g1061%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 1,627 mg542%
Sodium 9,010 mg392%
Total Carbohydrate 242.1 g88%
Dietary Fiber 45.6 g163%
Total Sugars 44.6 g—
Protein 322.3 g645%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

5,090
kcal
Protein322.3 g (25%)
Carbs242.1 g (19%)
Fat315.6 g (56%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.3/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1273 min walk

About 509 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 322.3 g645%
Fiber 45.6 g163%
Sodium 9,010 mg392%
Sugars 44.6 g—
Saturated Fat 212.2 g1061%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.3/10 protein density from 322.3g protein and 5,090 calories.Yes
Lower carb242.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat315.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar44.6g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium9,010mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas has 4846 more calories than 2% Milk and 306.2g more protein. Compare

Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas has 4971 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 321.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas is listed in the Fajitas from Scratch category with 5,090 calories, 322.3g protein, 242.1g carbs, and 315.6g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Plato Grande, For 2-3 with Filet Fajitas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI