Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken

Tex-Mex ClassicsPopular

Uncle Julio's Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken is fat-leaning, with about 63% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,143 calories, 78.7g protein, 116.3g carbs, and 149g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (654.1g)
Serving Size
654.1 g
Serving Weight
1,143
Calories
Per serving
78.7 g
Protein
116.3 g
Carbs
149 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,143 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 149 g191%
Saturated Fat 16.5 g82%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 249 mg83%
Sodium 3,185 mg138%
Total Carbohydrate 116.3 g42%
Dietary Fiber 13 g46%
Total Sugars 5.9 g—
Protein 78.7 g157%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,143
kcal
Protein78.7 g (15%)
Carbs116.3 g (22%)
Fat149 g (63%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.9/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate286 min walk

About 114 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 78.7 g157%
Fiber 13 g46%
Sodium 3,185 mg138%
Sugars 5.9 g—
Saturated Fat 16.5 g82%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.9/10 protein density from 78.7g protein and 1,143 calories.Yes
Lower carb116.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat149g total fat per serving.No
High sugar5.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,185mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Tex-Mex Classics

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken has 899 more calories than 2% Milk and 62.6g more protein. Compare

Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken has 1024 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 78g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Agave Queso Sauce 4222, another Tex-Mex Classics item at Uncle Julio's, Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken has 1039 more calories than it and 75.4g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Soft Taco Plate, Fajita Chicken are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI