Last updated: Aug 12, 2026
Uncle Julio's

Veggie Quesadillas

AppetizersPopular

Uncle Julio's Veggie Quesadillas is fat-leaning, with about 54% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,330 calories, 50.7g protein, 102.2g carbs, and 80.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (560.7g)
Serving Size
560.7 g
Serving Weight
1,330
Calories
Per serving
50.7 g
Protein
102.2 g
Carbs
80.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,330 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 80.7 g103%
Saturated Fat 43 g215%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 163 mg54%
Sodium 2,408 mg105%
Total Carbohydrate 102.2 g37%
Dietary Fiber 11.2 g40%
Total Sugars 8.5 g—
Protein 50.7 g101%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,330
kcal
Protein50.7 g (15%)
Carbs102.2 g (31%)
Fat80.7 g (54%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.8/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate332 min walk

About 133 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 50.7 g101%
Fiber 11.2 g40%
Sodium 2,408 mg105%
Sugars 8.5 g—
Saturated Fat 43 g215%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.8/10 protein density from 50.7g protein and 1,330 calories.No
Lower carb102.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat80.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar8.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,408mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Veggie Quesadillas has 1086 more calories than 2% Milk and 34.6g more protein. Compare

Veggie Quesadillas has 1211 more calories than 3 Pepper Ranch, 1.5 oz and 50g more protein. Compare

Compare with 2% Milk

Veggie Quesadillas Compared With Nearby Items

Uncle Julio's Veggie Quesadillas is listed in the Appetizers category with 1,330 calories, 50.7g protein, 102.2g carbs, and 80.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Veggie Quesadillas are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 12, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI